Stephen J. Triggs

d_triggs

NAME:
Stephen J. Triggs
NICKNAME:
John Stephen Triggs (civilian)
SERVICE NUMBER:
415985
HOME OF RECORD:
South Amboy, NJ
NEXT OF KIN:
Unknown
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/26/1921
SERVICE DATES:
7/1/1942 – 7/1/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
12/15/2011
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 641 PFC
Saipan HQ/1/24 595 Sergeant
Tinian HQ/1/24 595 Sergeant
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 595 Sergeant
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Commendation Ribbon, Good Conduct Medal
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Sergeant

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s