Robert P. Sorlien

xz_nopic

NAME:
Robert Parker Sorlien
NICKNAME:
Sparks
SERVICE NUMBER:
0-20210
HOME OF RECORD:
Minneapolis, MN
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Harold & Helene Sorlien
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/3/1916
SERVICE DATES:
1942 – 1946
DATE OF DEATH:
8/4/2004
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Kwajalein C/4th Special Weapons Battalion 4930 2nd Lieutenant  
Saipan HQ/1/24 1542 2nd Lieutenant REAR ECHELON
Tinian HQ/1/24 1542 2nd Lieutenant REAR ECHELON
Iwo Jima H&S/24 5000 1st Lieutenant
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
First Lieutenant (WWII)
Major (Officer Volunteer Reserve)

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s