Robert E. Sherrill

d_sherrill

NAME:
Robert E. Sherrill
NICKNAME:
Bobby
SERVICE NUMBER:
445234
HOME OF RECORD:
Pomeroy, OH
NEXT OF KIN:
Guardian, Mr. William F Baxter
DATE OF BIRTH:
7/4/1923
SERVICE DATES:
9/1/1942 – 8/31/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
2/3/1995
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 675 PFC
Saipan HQ/1/24 675 PFC WIA
Tinian HQ/1/24 675 PFC
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 675 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart, Letter of Commendation
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s