John C. Seiferth

hq_seiferth

NAME:
John C. Seiferth
NICKNAME:
Jack, JC
SERVICE NUMBER:
451835
HOME OF RECORD:
Queens, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, John & Marcella Seiferth
DATE OF BIRTH:
3/2/1922
SERVICE DATES:
9/19/1942 – 11/11/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur H&S/24 821 Corporal  
Saipan HQ/1/24 821 Corporal
Tinian HQ/1/24 821 Corporal
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 821 Corporal
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Bronze Star
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s