William R. Ragsdale

a_ragsdale

NAME:
William Ronald Ragsdale
NICKNAME:
Bill
SERVICE NUMBER:
433627
HOME OF RECORD:
Nashville, TN
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Mina Eloise Ragsdale
DATE OF BIRTH:
10/22/1920
SERVICE DATES:
8/25/1942 – 6/28/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
6/28/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur HQ/1/24 055 PFC Rear Echelon
Saipan HQ/1/24 055 Corporal MIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s