Walter J. Rechko

d_rechko

NAME:
Walter J. Rechko
NICKNAME:
Charlie
SERVICE NUMBER:
450772
HOME OF RECORD:
Throop, PA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Alice Rechko
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/10/1921
SERVICE DATES:
9/2/1942 – 11/7/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
6/9/2011
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 607 PFC
Saipan HQ/1/24 607 PFC
Tinian HQ/1/24 607 PFC
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 607 Corporal
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.