Saverio B. Rossano

hq_rossano

NAME:
Saverio Bernard Rossano
NICKNAME:
Samuel
SERVICE NUMBER:
844589
HOME OF RECORD:
Brooklyn, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. Vito Rossano
DATE OF BIRTH:
7/24/1923
SERVICE DATES:
4/5/1943 – 1946
DATE OF DEATH:
1/10/1994
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 514 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s