Jess B. Remington

xz_nopic

NAME:
Jess Bennett Remington
NICKNAME:
Jesse
SERVICE NUMBER:
830583
HOME OF RECORD:
The Dalles, OR
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Clee & Olive Remington
DATE OF BIRTH:
6/16/1924
SERVICE DATES:
9/25/1943 – 11/3/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
9/28/1999
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 504 Private
Saipan HQ/1/24 504 PFC
Tinian HQ/1/24 504 PFC SICK
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 607 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.