William T. Quinn

xz_nopic

NAME:
William T. Quinn
NICKNAME:
Bill
SERVICE NUMBER:
487717
HOME OF RECORD:
Revere, MA
NEXT OF KIN:
Unknown
DATE OF BIRTH:
1922
SERVICE DATES:
11/3/1942 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
Living
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 607 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

In March 2015, Bill Quinn participated in the  “Heroes of Iwo Jima” symposium
sponsored by the Patriot’s Point Naval & Maritime Museum.
Watch Mr. Quinn share his memories.