Stephen E. Kwiatkowski

xz_nopic

NAME:
Stephen Eugene Kwiatkowski
NICKNAME:
Steve
SERVICE NUMBER:
886686
HOME OF RECORD:
Elizabeth, NJ
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Mary Kwiatkowski
DATE OF BIRTH:
1924
SERVICE DATES:
1943 – 1946
DATE OF DEATH:
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 776 Corporal WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Kelley interrupted his work at Oglethorpe University to enter the Marine Corps. He returned to graduate with the class of 1947, and taught chemistry at his alma mater.
Kelley interrupted his work at Oglethorpe University to enter the Marine Corps. He returned to graduate with the class of 1947, and taught chemistry at his alma mater.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s