Reginald J. Kelley

hq_rkelley

NAME:
Reginald Joseph Kelley
NICKNAME:
Joe
SERVICE NUMBER:
394300
HOME OF RECORD:
Colchester, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Margaret Peck Kelley
DATE OF BIRTH:
2/6/1921
SERVICE DATES:
1942 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
2/22/1995
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur HQ/1/24 776 PFC
Saipan HQ/1/24 776 PFC
Tinian HQ/1/24 776 PFC
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 776 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.