Marvin E. Kline

xz_nopic

NAME:
Marvin E. Kline
NICKNAME:
Murph
SERVICE NUMBER:
559249
HOME OF RECORD:
Huntington, IN
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. Joe Kline
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/14/1926
SERVICE DATES:
12/17/1943 – 1/4/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
1/14/2010
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 604 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.