Laverne L. Johnson

hq_ljohnson

NAME:
Laverne Leon Johnson
NICKNAME:
Buck
SERVICE NUMBER:
912226
HOME OF RECORD:
Edson, KS
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Minnie Johnson
DATE OF BIRTH:
8/4/1925
SERVICE DATES:
12/23/1943 – 4/17/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
11/28/2008
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 907 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s