Leon C. Hills

hq_hillsKansas State University, 1944.

NAME:
Leon Corning Hills
NICKNAME:
Pucket
SERVICE NUMBER:
989083
HOME OF RECORD:
Troy, KS
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Louis & Ruth Hills
DATE OF BIRTH:
8/9/1924
SERVICE DATES:
1944 – 1946
DATE OF DEATH:
5/12/2004
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 803 FM1c  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Field Music, First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s