John M. Goethe

xz_nopic

NAME:
John Martin Goethe
NICKNAME:
Jack
SERVICE NUMBER:
928194
HOME OF RECORD:
Minneapolis, MN
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Eleanora Goethe
DATE OF BIRTH:
6/30/1919
SERVICE DATES:
1944 – 1946
DATE OF DEATH:
12/14/2012
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served HQ/1/24 275 Corporal  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.