Anthony J. Canal

xz_nopic

NAME:
Anthony Joe Canal
NICKNAME:
Andy
SERVICE NUMBER:
1004533
HOME OF RECORD:
Monroe, LA
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Joe & Sarah Canal
DATE OF BIRTH:
8/12/1926
SERVICE DATES:
11/15/1944 – 8/16/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
4/9/1993
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served HQ/1/24 533 Private  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.