Richard B. Zedicher

xz_nopic

NAME:
Richard Benjamin Zedicher
NICKNAME:
Dick
SERVICE NUMBER:
Unknown
HOME OF RECORD:
Stewart, NE
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Barbara Alsdorf Zedicher
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/16/1924
SERVICE DATES:
12/11/1941 – 12/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
7/16/2000
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Okinawa C/1st Separate Engineer Battalion 604 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s