Richard T. Williams

d_williams

NAME:
Richard T. Williams
NICKNAME:
Dick
SERVICE NUMBER:
287832
HOME OF RECORD:
Rankin County, MS
NEXT OF KIN:
Unknown
DATE OF BIRTH:
10/18/1921
SERVICE DATES:
7/10/1940 – 4/16/1947
DATE OF DEATH:
2/26/1986
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Pearl Harbor USS San Francisco PFC  
Cape Esperance USS San Francisco Corporal  
Guadalcanal USS San Francisco Corporal  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS: LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class (WWII)
Sergeant (Retirement)

Biography coming soon.

One thought on “Richard T. Williams

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s