Howard A. Parkison

d_parkison

NAME:
Howard Allen Parkison
NICKNAME:
Parkie
SERVICE NUMBER:
427600
HOME OF RECORD:
Fairport, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Violet M Parkison
DATE OF BIRTH:
5/26/1923
SERVICE DATES:
8/24/1942 – 2/1/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
2/1/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 504 PFC KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

The Rochester, NY Democrat and Chronicle, 19 February 1944.
The Rochester, NY Democrat and Chronicle, 19 February 1944.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s