Charles C. Lawson

d_lawson

NAME:
Charles Claborn Lawson
NICKNAME:
Chuck
SERVICE NUMBER:
433788
HOME OF RECORD:
Marysville, TN
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Charlie & Bessie Lawson
DATE OF BIRTH:
3/25/1922
SERVICE DATES:
9/12/1942 – 10/18/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
8/6/2004
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served D/1/24 605 PFC  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s