William D. Kline

NAME:
William Darwin Kline
NICKNAME:
Bill
SERVICE NUMBER:
282692
HOME OF RECORD:
232 Stevens Street, St. Paul, MN
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, William & Gladys Kline
DATE OF BIRTH:
3/31/1922
SERVICE DATES:
3/5/1940 – 9/30/1945
10/19/1950 – 10/14/1951
DATE OF DEATH:
10/27/1989
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served D/1/24 605 Corporal  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal (WWII)
Sergeant (Korea)

Biography coming soon.

Senior portrait at Humboldt High School, St. Paul, 1940.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s