Hollis Holt

xz_nopic

NAME:
Hollis Holt
NICKNAME:
Red
SERVICE NUMBER:
837478
HOME OF RECORD:
Des Moines, IA
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Goldie Holt
DATE OF BIRTH:
8/29/1910
SERVICE DATES:
3/22/1943 – 12/9/1943
DATE OF DEATH:
6/5/1989
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served D/1/24 PFC  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.