William J. Collis

d_collis

NAME:
William J. Collis
NICKNAME:
Bill
SERVICE NUMBER:
443835
HOME OF RECORD:
Cohoes, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, William & Margaret Collis
DATE OF BIRTH:
6/5/1922
SERVICE DATES:
8/28/1942 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
4/25/2014
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 605 PFC
Saipan H&S/24 636 PFC
Tinian H&S/24 636 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private (Navy V-12, Colgate University)

Biography coming soon.