William E. Nizzardi

hq_nizzardi

NAME:
William Edward Nizzardi
NICKNAME:
Bill
SERVICE NUMBER:
861 69 57
HOME OF RECORD:
Blissfield, MI
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Marietta Nizzardi
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/21/1924
SERVICE DATES:
4/6/1943 – 7/25/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
7/25/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
NAMUR 1/24 Corpsman HA1c
SAIPAN 1/24 Corpsman PhM3c
TINIAN 1/24 Corpsman PhM3c KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Silver Star, Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Pharmacist’s Mate, Third Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s