Richards P. Lyon

LyonsMaui

NAME:
Richards Parker Lyon
NICKNAME:
Little Dick
SERVICE NUMBER:
183119
HOME OF RECORD:
Piedmont, CA
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. Harvey Lyon
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/8/1916
SERVICE DATES:
1944 – 1946
DATE OF DEATH:
12/7/2016
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
IWO JIMA 1/24 Assistant Surgeon Lieutenant (j. g.)
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Lieutenant (junior grade)

Biography coming soon.

3 thoughts on “Richards P. Lyon

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s