Vermoine V. Klauss

hq_klauss

NAME:
Vermoine Vertelle Klauss
NICKNAME:
Curly
SERVICE NUMBER:
654 04 58
HOME OF RECORD:
Dallas, OR
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Frank & Dolly Klauss
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/5/1920
SERVICE DATES:
10/24/1941 – 11/16/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
2/14/2004
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
NAMUR 1/24 Corpsman PhM2c
SAIPAN 1/24 Corpsman PhM2c WIA
TINIAN 1/24 Corpsman PhM2c
IWO JIMA 1/24 Corpsman PhM1c
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Bronze Star with Gold Star, Purple Heart with Gold Star
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Pharmacist’s Mate, First Class

Biography coming soon.

2 thoughts on “Vermoine V. Klauss

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s