Eugene S. Klemm

No photo available.
No photo available.
NAME:
Eugene Stanley Klemm
NICKNAME:
Doc
SERVICE NUMBER:
868 94 07
HOME OF RECORD:
Greenwood, WI
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Robert & Meta Klemm
DATE OF BIRTH:
3/7/1925
SERVICE DATES:
7/3/1943 – 4/10/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
2/7/2007
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
NORMANDY LST-388 Corpsman HA1c
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Pharmacist’s Mate, Third Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s