Charles A. Hearn, Jr.

hq_hearn

NAME:
Charles Albert Hearn, Jr.
NICKNAME:
Charlie
SERVICE NUMBER:
624 73 39
HOME OF RECORD:
Hillsboro, TX
NEXT OF KIN:
Unknown
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/29/1924
SERVICE DATES:
5/10/1942 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
9/12/2012
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
NAMUR 1/24 Corpsman PhM3c
SAIPAN 1/24 Corpsman PhM3c
TINIAN 1/24 Corpsman PhM3c SICK
IWO JIMA 1/24 Corpsman PhM2c
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Pharmacist’s Mate, Second Class

Biography coming soon.

One thought on “Charles A. Hearn, Jr.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s