James R. Guyett

corpsmanguyett

NAME:
James Raphael Guyett
NICKNAME:
Ray
SERVICE NUMBER:
373 96 74
HOME OF RECORD:
Clear Fork, KS
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, John & Mary Guyett
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/24/1920
SERVICE DATES:
9/15/1939 – unknown
DATE OF DEATH:
4/12/1969
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur HQ/1/20 Corpsman PhM1c
Saipan 1/24 Corpsman PhM1c WIA
Tinian 1/24 Corpsman PhM1c
Iwo Jima 1/24 Corpsman PhM1c
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Pharmacist’s Mate, First Class

Biography coming soon.

One thought on “James R. Guyett

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s