Jacob M. Gottlieb

hq_gottlieb

NAME:
Jacob Martin Gottlieb
NICKNAME:
Jack
SERVICE NUMBER:
553 00 76
HOME OF RECORD:
Omaha, NE
NEXT OF KIN:
Cousin, Mr. Eugene Stevens
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/5/1918
SERVICE DATES:
7/1/1942 – 7/25/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
7/25/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
ROI-NAMUR A/1/24 Corpsman PhM2c
SAIPAN A/1/24 Corpsman PhM2c
TINIAN A/1/24 Corpsman PhM2c KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Bronze Star, Purple Heart, Commendation Ribbon
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Pharmacist’s Mate, Second Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s