DeVore B. Gordon

DeVore Gordon's senior class photo. North High School, Phoenix, 1943.
DeVore Gordon’s senior class photo. North High School, Phoenix, 1943.
NAME:
DeVore Basil Gordon
NICKNAME:
Flash
SERVICE NUMBER:
555 91 74
HOME OF RECORD:
Phoenix, AZ
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs Edith Palmer Gordon
DATE OF BIRTH:
9/28/1925
SERVICE DATES:
7/9/1943 – 11/27/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
6/15/2003
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
IWO JIMA A/1/24 Corpsman PhM3c WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Pharmacist’s Mate, Third Class

Biography coming soon.

One thought on “DeVore B. Gordon

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s