Alexander Santilli

c_santilli

NAME:
Alexander Santilli
NICKNAME:
Saint
SERVICE NUMBER:
0-15697
HOME OF RECORD:
Everett, MA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Elsie Santilli
DATE OF BIRTH:
1920
SERVICE DATES:
3/23/1942 – 7/8/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
7/8/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 1542 First Lieutenant
(3rd MG Platoon)
Saipan C/1/24 1542 First Lieutenant
(MG Platoon)
KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Silver Star, Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
First Lieutenant

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s