William F. Reichenbacher

c_reichenbacher

NAME:
William Francis Reichenbacher
NICKNAME:
Rick
SERVICE NUMBER:
528037
HOME OF RECORD:
University City, MO
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs Eva Reichenbacher
DATE OF BIRTH:
5/8/1925
SERVICE DATES:
5/14/1943 – 1/16/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
9/10/1989
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 746 PFC
Saipan C/1/24 745 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s