Stephen Rudyk

c_rudyk

NAME:
Stephen Rudyk
NICKNAME:
Steve
SERVICE NUMBER:
460323
HOME OF RECORD:
Canterbury, CT
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Mary Rudyk
DATE OF BIRTH:
5/15/1924
SERVICE DATES:
11/7/1942 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 746 PFC
Saipan C/1/24 746 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s