James F. Richburg

c_richburg_thumbnail

NAME:
James Franklin Richburg
NICKNAME:
Jammie
SERVICE NUMBER:
960521
HOME OF RECORD:
Century, FL
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs Ruthie Lee Richburg
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/17/1917
SERVICE DATES:
3/23/1944 – 8/21/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
1/19/1992
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima C/1/24 604 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s