Harry L. Risher, III

c_risher

NAME:
Harry Lee Risher, III
NICKNAME:
H. Lee
SERVICE NUMBER:
369906
HOME OF RECORD:
New Orleans, LA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Gertrude P Risher
DATE OF BIRTH:
8/9/1920
SERVICE DATES:
4/10/1942 – 1/9/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
10/3/1997
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/28 737 Sergeant WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart, Good Conduct Medal
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Sergeant

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s