Francis C. Ostapkowicz

xz_nopic

NAME:
Francis Casimir Ostapkowicz
NICKNAME:
Frank Stapko
SERVICE NUMBER:
551496
HOME OF RECORD:
Pittsburgh, PA
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Mr. & Mrs. Wladislaw Ostapkowicz
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/26/1925
SERVICE DATES:
11/10/1943 – 10/29/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
9/16/1989
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima C/1/24 745 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s