Antonino S. Olivo

xz_nopic

NAME:
Antonino Salvatore Olivo
NICKNAME:
Anthony
SERVICE NUMBER:
503764
HOME OF RECORD:
Orangetown, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. John Olivo
DATE OF BIRTH:
10/24/1923
SERVICE DATES:
1943 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
10/29/2007
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima C/1/24 745 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s