Bernard C. Nuzum

c_nuzum

NAME:
Bernard Clair Nuzum
NICKNAME:
Bud
SERVICE NUMBER:
465130
HOME OF RECORD:
Parkersburg, WV
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Erma Nuzum
DATE OF BIRTH:
6/8/1924
SERVICE DATES:
9/16/1942 ā€“ 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
12/22/2005
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 653 PFC
Saipan C/1/24 653 Corporal WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s