John C. McCormick

c_mccormick

NAME:
John Calvin McCormick
NICKNAME:
Jack
SERVICE NUMBER:
367672
HOME OF RECORD:
Altoona, PA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Alexander McCormick
DATE OF BIRTH:
8/4/1920
SERVICE DATES:
1/28/1942 – 6/22/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
6/22/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 745 PFC
Saipan C/1/24 653 PFC KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s