General H. J. McCaleb

xz_nopic

NAME:
General Hollie Jere McCaleb
NICKNAME:
Holly
SERVICE NUMBER:
917049
HOME OF RECORD:
Cookeville, TN
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. Manton L McCaleb
DATE OF BIRTH:
7/15/1925
SERVICE DATES:
10/30/1943 – 7/13/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
7/13/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 746 Private
Saipan C/1/24 745 Private KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s