Donald L. Marston

c_marston

NAME:
Donald Lee Marston
NICKNAME:
Doodle
SERVICE NUMBER:
457728
HOME OF RECORD:
Baltimore, MD
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Donald Marston
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/23/1922
SERVICE DATES:
9/7/1942 – 11/7/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
2/26/1990
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 605 PFC
Saipan C/1/24 504 PFC
Tinian C/1/24 504 PFC
Iwo Jima C/1/24 604 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s