Arthur McMahan

xz_nopic

NAME:
Arthur McMahan
NICKNAME:
Bud
SERVICE NUMBER:
305993
HOME OF RECORD:
Assumption, IL
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Harry & Cora McMahan
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/24/1922
SERVICE DATES:
4/24/1941 – 4/30/1947
DATE OF DEATH:
7/31/1996
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served C/1/24 737 Sergeant
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Good Conduct Medal
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Sergeant

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s