William J. Lubeski

xz_nopic

NAME:
William J. Lubeski
NICKNAME:
Bill
SERVICE NUMBER:
913986
HOME OF RECORD:
St. Louis, MO
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Agnes Lubeski
DATE OF BIRTH:
7/22/1927
SERVICE DATES:
11/22/1943 – 4/6/1946
1951 – 1952
DATE OF DEATH:
5/24/2017
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served C/1/24 604 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal (WWII)
Sergeant (Korea)

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s