William C. Logan

c_logan

NAME:
William Curtis Logan
NICKNAME:
Bill
SERVICE NUMBER:
351928
HOME OF RECORD:
Clay Center, KS
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs Nola Nyberg Logan
DATE OF BIRTH:
8/22/1918
SERVICE DATES:
1/20/1942 – 1/22/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
5/19/2009
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Saipan C/1/24 504 PFC SICK
Tinian C/1/24 504 PFC
Iwo Jima C/1/24 604 Corporal
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Good Conduct Medal
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s