William C. Kyle, Jr.

c_kyle thumbnail

NAME:
William Crawford Kyle, Jr.
NICKNAME:
Bill
SERVICE NUMBER:
546979
HOME OF RECORD:
Austin, TX
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, William & Mary Kyle
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/26/1925
SERVICE DATES:
11/3/1943 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
1/30/1970
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 745 PFC
Saipan C/1/24 746 PFC
Tinian C/1/24 746 PFC
Iwo Jima C/1/24 746 Corporal WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s