Percy S. Korsmoe

xz_nopic

NAME:
Percy Seldon Korsmoe
NICKNAME:
Perry Korsmo
SERVICE NUMBER:
HOME OF RECORD:
Minnetonka, MN
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Peter & Gertude Korsmo
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/18/1920
SERVICE DATES:
4/24/1942 – 2/7/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
3/13/1986
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served C/1/24 060 Field Cook
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Field Cook

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s