Marvin L. Kuhl

c_kuhl 1942Davenport High School, 1942

NAME:
Marvin Lensch Kuhl
NICKNAME:
Red
SERVICE NUMBER:
970077
HOME OF RECORD:
Davenport, IA
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Elmer & Elina Kuhl
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/30/1925
SERVICE DATES:
5/18/1944 – 5/22/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
10/16/1999
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima C/1/24 610 Private WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s