Gerald L. Kyes

c_kyes

NAME:
Gerald L. Kyes
NICKNAME:
Kyser
SERVICE NUMBER:
572939
HOME OF RECORD:
Skowhegan, ME
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Lester & Marguerite Kyes
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/23/1926
SERVICE DATES:
3/28/1944 – 5/13/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
4/26/2016
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima C/1/24 745 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s