Dee F. Kennedy, Sr.

xz_nopic

NAME:
Dee Franklin Kennedy, Sr.
NICKNAME:
DF
SERVICE NUMBER:
955878
HOME OF RECORD:
Selma, NC
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Dee F Kennedy Senior
DATE OF BIRTH:
5/1/1918
SERVICE DATES:
4/1/1944 – 1/26/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
4/28/1985
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima C/1/24 746 Private WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s